Name Role Year GroupClass
Mrs Jane Edwards HeadteacherSenior Leadership Team (SLT)
Mrs Caron Gardner-Potter Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Nicola Roncone Inclusion Manager
Mrs Vicki Jewell Business Manager
Mrs Rebecca Oubridge-Lyons
Year Manager & Class Teacher Year 3Nightingales
Mr Christopher Wilson
Class Teacher Year 3 Wrens
Mr Alex Paine Class Teacher Year 3 Sparrows
Mrs Claire Cravo Phase Leader & Class Teacher Lower Key Stage 2
Year 4
Swans
Miss Michelle Eddy Class Teachers Year 4 Herons
Mrs Anna Graban
Class Teacher Year 4 Moorhens
Mrs Kim Williams Class Teacher Year 4 Kingfishers
Mrs Clare Fisher
Phase Leader & Class Teacher Upper Key Stage 2
Year 5
Pelicans
Mr Joshua Bowskill
Class TeacherYear 5Penguins
Mr Owen JonesClass TeacherYear 5Puffins
Mrs Cheryl Dimmock Year Manager & Class Teacher Year 6 Hawks
Mr Ian DobsonClass Teacher Year 6 Kestrels
Miss Melissa Robinson Class Teacher Year 6 Falcons
Mrs Julie Timmins
Class Teacher & Maths Lead Year 6 Eagles
Mrs Christine Richards Music Teacher / H2S Choir Lead
Mrs Pippa Kempton Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Hannah Clarkson
Teacher - PPA
Miss Kimberley Kelleher
Teacher - PPA
Mrs Kathryn WilliamsTeacher - PPA
Mrs Louise Bailey
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Kerry Blackbourn
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Joanne Chalmers
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Katrina Clarke-Hager
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sarah Cox
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Clare Crook
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Helen Curtis
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Geeta Datta
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Emma Edwards
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Melinda Fletcher
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Carly Gardner-Potter
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jane Harmes
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Himabindu Kada
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Katherine Lunn
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jaci Miller
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Nimisha Sisodiya
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Samatha Smith
Learning Support Assistant
Mr Duncan Tomlinson
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sue Tomlinson
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lis Wilkes
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Leanne WrightLearning Support Assistant
Mrs Stephanie CampbellBusiness Support Assistant
Ms Natalie White
Business Support Assistant
Mr Ian Payne Caretaker
Mr Sam LuelGeneral Assistant
Mrs Nicola-Jayne Shorrock
Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs Pauline UtshudiemaMidday Meal Supervisor